KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Dynamoblech

French translation: Tôle dynamo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dynamoblech
French translation:Tôle dynamo
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

08:06 Jun 29, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / motor
German term or phrase: Dynamoblech
Ein Stator- und Rotorblechpaket besteht aus Dynamoblechen (in einem Motor)
Fabienne FRAISSE
tôle dynamo
Explanation:
Magnetic sheet steel. Dynamoblech. Tôle dynamo. Chapa magnética.
Special metal alloy designed mainly for use in motors, generators ...
www.ewbc.de/onlinelearning/ eopt/data/nid18185_10455/18185.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-29 08:14:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cette bobine semblable au modèle 1940 est constituée d\'un empilage de tôles dynamo (circuit magnétique fermé ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/mettavant/posteU43.htm - 27k -
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci. Le terme "empilage" m'ai aussi aidée pour "Blechpaket"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tôles dynamo
Sylvain Leray
3 +4tôle dynamo
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3tôle dynamo
Karelle Gilbert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tôle dynamo


Explanation:
Magnetic sheet steel. Dynamoblech. Tôle dynamo. Chapa magnética.
Special metal alloy designed mainly for use in motors, generators ...
www.ewbc.de/onlinelearning/ eopt/data/nid18185_10455/18185.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-06-29 08:14:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cette bobine semblable au modèle 1940 est constituée d\'un empilage de tôles dynamo (circuit magnétique fermé ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/mettavant/posteU43.htm - 27k -

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Merci. Le terme "empilage" m'ai aussi aidée pour "Blechpaket"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: copieuse ;-)
1 min
  -> pompeur échevelé, plumeux et soyeux :o)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
53 mins

agree  xxxSaifa
1 hr

agree  Cosmonipolita
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tôles dynamo


Explanation:
Bobine d'induction (BCI n°330-102, BL-BC n°328-102) Cette bobine semblable au modèle 1940 est constituée d'un empilage de tôles dynamo (circuit magnétique fermé) sur lequel est enfilée une bobine dont la carcasse est en nylon.

Définition en allemand par Bosch :
Dynamoblech

Magnetic sheet steel
Tôle dynamo
Chapa magnética



Spezielle Blechlegierungen, die in erster Linie für Motoren, Generatoren und Transformatoren entwickelt wurden; sie sind das Trägermaterial für die Spulen und Wicklungen in den Geräten. Zu den lamellierten Eisenkernen nimmt man Eisen mit Siliziumbeimengungen, um die in dem Dynamoblech entstehenden Eisenverluste auf ein Minimum zu reduzieren. Grundsätzlich gibt es magnetisch weiche und harte Werkstoffe. Weiche Werkstoffe sind Dynamobleche, die nach einmaliger Magnetisierung ihren Magnetismus schnell wieder verlieren. Dynamobleche haben geringe Wirbelstromverluste durch die Lamellierung, sie weisen geringe Remanenz (Restmagnetismus) auf und haben daher auch geringe Koerzitivkraft.


    Reference: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/mettavant/posteU43.htm
    Reference: http://www.wissen-elektrowerkzeuge.de/onlinelearning/eopt/da...
Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: y en a même dans l'N??
2 mins
  -> bien sûr, on est pas des arriérés (ariégeois)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
52 mins

agree  xxxSaifa
1 hr

agree  Cosmonipolita
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tôle dynamo


Explanation:
= tôle magnétique.
matériau se caractérisant par la capacité d'accumuler de l'énergie magnétique ou par la bonne conductricité du flux magnétique

Karelle Gilbert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4