KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Deichselstapler

French translation: gerbeur à timon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deichselstapler
French translation:gerbeur à timon
Entered by: Y-Fi

11:46 Jun 29, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Deichselstapler
Un élévateur certes, mais lequel?

Merci
Y-Fi
chariot élévateur guidé (par timon)
Explanation:
voir WB Ernst
Selected response from:

Fox76
Grading comment
gerbeur à timon
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chariot élévateur guidé (par timon)Fox76
3gerbeur
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chariot élévateur guidé (par timon)


Explanation:
voir WB Ernst

Fox76
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
gerbeur à timon

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Macht absolut Sinn (timon = Deichsel)
21 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gerbeur


Explanation:
Gerbeurs électriques antidéflagrants Explosionsgeschützter Deichselstapler Apiladores electricos ... and stand on platform Gerbeur contrepoids avec ...
www.fac-srl.com/catalogo/catalogo_04.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-06-29 12:23:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://webshop.manutan.fr/is-bin/INTERSHOP.enfinity/eCS/MAF/...

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 208