KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Imagedarstellung

French translation: présentation visuelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Imagedarstellung
French translation:présentation visuelle
Entered by: Feltracco

14:54 Aug 4, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Imagedarstellung
Contexte: film vidéo d'une grande marque de tronçonneuse - hélàs pasplus de contexte moi-même!


Imagedarstellung der XXXX Sägeketten
Feltracco
Germany
présentation visuelle
Explanation:
vielleicht?
Selected response from:

antje.s
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4présentation
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +1présentation visuelleantje.s
3 +1Illustration / ReprésentationxxxESPARRON


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Illustration / Représentation


Explanation:


xxxESPARRON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SHUNIFRA: AVEC Illustration
14 hrs
  -> Merci.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
présentation visuelle


Explanation:
vielleicht?

antje.s
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: J'avais pas vu ta réponse;)
10 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présentation


Explanation:
Le mot image étant pris au sens figuré


... Erste Priorität für die Secucell GmbH als Hersteller von Patentkellern lag bei
der Imagedarstellung des Unternehmens und bei der klaren Darstellung von ...
www.trias.net/trias/Kunden/ secucell/secucell_webauftritt.php -

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 167