KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Kegel+Schneckengetriebe

French translation: engrenage conique/engrenage à vis sans fin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kegel-/Schneckengetriebe
French translation:engrenage conique/engrenage à vis sans fin
Entered by: FRENDTrans

13:17 Aug 10, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Kegel+Schneckengetriebe
... Gleichlaufgetriebe, il s'agit de termes sans contexte aucun! Merci
giselavigy
engrenage conique + engrenage à vis sans fin
Explanation:
lt. meinem Kundenglossar
sowie etliche Google-Treffer
et bon courage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-08-10 13:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on peut remplacer engrenage par roue
Selected response from:

FRENDTrans
Germany
Grading comment
merci à vous trois!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3engrenage conique + engrenage à vis sans fin
FRENDTrans
3 +3engrenage à vis sans fin + engrenage coniqueGuereau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
engrenage conique + engrenage à vis sans fin


Explanation:
lt. meinem Kundenglossar
sowie etliche Google-Treffer
et bon courage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-08-10 13:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on peut remplacer engrenage par roue

FRENDTrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci à vous trois!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
45 mins
  -> merci à vous deux

agree  Acarte
2 hrs
  -> merci aussi

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
engrenage à vis sans fin + engrenage conique


Explanation:
ERnst : Schneckengetriebe = engrenage à vis sans fin


Guereau
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
0 min
  -> Peut-être serait-il mieux "Engrenages conique et à vis sans fin"

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
44 mins

agree  Acarte
2 hrs