KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Sperrluftschleier

French translation: rideau d'air


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sperrluftschleier
French translation:rideau d'air
Entered by: Y-Fi

18:36 Dec 4, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / four de fusion
German term or phrase: Sperrluftschleier
"Abbildung: Ähnlicher Ofen (allerdings mit Kaltluftbrennern und Sperrluftschleier als Ofendruckregelorgan)"

Une photo sur laquelle on ne voit rien naturellement...
Merci d'avance
Y-Fi
rideau d'air
Explanation:
Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'un rideau d’air qui assure la séparation
entre les différentes zones.
Selected response from:

Silje2
Grading comment
Merci, en effet c'est tout à fait cela.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rideau d'air de régulationProelec
4rideau d'airSilje2


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rideau d'air


Explanation:
Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'un rideau d’air qui assure la séparation
entre les différentes zones.

Silje2
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci, en effet c'est tout à fait cela.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rideau d'air de régulation


Explanation:
Ici en tant que "organe de régulation de la pression dans le four"

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 773