KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Wasserablaufkappe

French translation: clapet vanne d'évacuation des eaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wasserablaufkappe
French translation:clapet vanne d'évacuation des eaux
Entered by: Marianne PUREN

08:48 Feb 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Wasserablaufkappe
Instructions de montage d'une "Tauwasserablaufventil" (Vanne d’évacuation de l’eau de dégivrage), mais je ne vois pas quel terme serait exact pour "Kappe"...
sofbreizh
Switzerland
clapet vanne d'évacuation des eaux
Explanation:
http://www.sdea.fr/Info eau/Conseils/inondation/texte/sous-s...
Selected response from:

Marianne PUREN
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capuchon d'évacuation d'eau
Juliette Latourte
4clapet vanne d'évacuation des eauxMarianne PUREN


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capuchon d'évacuation d'eau


Explanation:
capuchon me semble bien car il peut soit être encastré soit posé et ne peut donc pas créer de contre-sens.
Juliette

Juliette Latourte
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
28 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clapet vanne d'évacuation des eaux


Explanation:
http://www.sdea.fr/Info eau/Conseils/inondation/texte/sous-s...

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7