KudoZ home » German to French » Medical: Health Care

Brustglocke

French translation: téterelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brustglocke
French translation:téterelle
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

17:21 Oct 24, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / tire-lait manuel
German term or phrase: Brustglocke
Stülpen Sie das Silikonkissen 6 auf die **Brustglocke** 5.
● Schrauben Sie den Adapter 7 an die **Brustglocke** 5 (Gebrauch von XX Weithalsflaschen).
● Für den Gebrauch der Brustpumpe schrauben Sie die Babyflasche an die **Brustglocke** 5, beim Gebrauch von XX Weithalsflaschen an den Adapter 7.

Une photo de l'objet :
http://www.ameda.ch/Mutter_und_Kind/Produkte_von_Ameda/Zubeh...

merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
téterelle
Explanation:
c'est un nom féminin

Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup René et à tous/toutes
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4téterelleTTV
3cloche d'aspirationVJC


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
téterelle


Explanation:
c'est un nom féminin



TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup René et à tous/toutes

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: vu http://www.orange.fr/bin/frame.cgi?u=http://shopping.orange....
3 mins

agree  Dr Sue Levy
18 mins

agree  giselavigy
13 hrs

agree  cdh: oui oui... ça me rappelle quelquechose ;-)
13 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cloche d'aspiration


Explanation:
http://www.ruedesenfants.com/am/tire-lait-et-accessoires,10,...

http://www.ruedesenfants.com/am/tire-lait-tigex,p,6049.html
... peut s'emporter et s'utiliser partout : en voyage, au bureau ...


VJC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46