KudoZ home » German to French » Medical: Instruments

**Hubsäule**

French translation: colonne élévatrice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hubsäule
French translation:colonne élévatrice
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

21:09 May 16, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / medical devices
German term or phrase: **Hubsäule**
Sämtliche Spannungsversorgungskabel (von Computer, Monitor, Drucker, XXX-Netzteil, **Hubsäule** des Gerätetisches) sind an den Isolationstransformator anzuschließen

Il s'agit d'un appareil pour angiographie. Merci:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
colonne élévatrice
Explanation:
Quelle: Grand dictionnaire terminologique (méd.)
In EN: lifting column
Selected response from:

FRENDTrans
Germany
Grading comment
Merci Jutta [l'anglais est toujours utile] et à tous/toutes.

Excellente fin de semaine

Geneviève :)


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colonne élévatrice
FRENDTrans
3colonne à levier
swisstell
2colonne d'élévation
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
colonne à levier


Explanation:
wenigstens eine Idee - viele davon sind ja noch nicht zu lesen ....

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
colonne d'élévation


Explanation:
ou "de réglage de la hauteur" de la table... mais c'est bien long et en dit plus que l'original. Bonne journée!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colonne élévatrice


Explanation:
Quelle: Grand dictionnaire terminologique (méd.)
In EN: lifting column


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/R_MotClef/index800...
FRENDTrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Jutta [l'anglais est toujours utile] et à tous/toutes.

Excellente fin de semaine

Geneviève :)