KudoZ home » German to French » Medical: Instruments

abkrümmbar

French translation: pliable


09:33 Aug 4, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: abkrümmbar
Toujours de l'instrument médical... Le "stülpschlauchsystem" (si quelqu'un a d'ailleurs une idée pour ce mot, je suis preneuse!)
Phrase contexte:
"Das in den Hohlraum einzuführende distale Ende des Scahfts ist dabei in jede Richtung abkrümmbar ausgebildet und lässt sich mittels einer Handhabe abwinkeln."
Patricia Barré
French translation:pliable
Explanation:
selon Ernst
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3flexibleDaniela Hubrich
2pliable
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
abkrümmbar
pliable


Explanation:
selon Ernst

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci à tous les deux...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abkrümmbar
flexible


Explanation:
si c'est un Schlauch .. avec flexible j'ai plutôt l'idée que ca ne casse pas comme avec d'autres mots:)

Daniela Hubrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4