KudoZ home » German to French » Medical

versagung

French translation: frustration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:versagung
French translation:frustration
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

10:22 Mar 20, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / psychologie
German term or phrase: versagung
psyvhologie. Y a t'il une autre traduction que "refus" ?
"refusement"?
Patrick Courbin
frustration
Explanation:
En psychologie/psychiatrie, "Versagung" se traduit par "frustration"

bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci. Je vais gérer les frustrations...:-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4RenonciationKarin KREMENDAHL
4 -1frustrationSerge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
frustration


Explanation:
En psychologie/psychiatrie, "Versagung" se traduit par "frustration"

bonne chance,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Merci. Je vais gérer les frustrations...:-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karin KREMENDAHL: Renonciation
12 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Renonciation


Explanation:
Bitte hier einsehen :

http://www.shef.ac.uk/~psysc/thesaur3/thesaur3-node251.html

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112