KudoZ home » German to French » Medical

Stärke

French translation: amidon (chemie) / fécule (cuisine)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stärke
French translation:amidon (chemie) / fécule (cuisine)
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

13:54 Jul 18, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Stärke
In Untersuchungen wurde festgestellt, dass Übergewichtige ihren Körper quasi verhungern lassen weil sie ihm nicht die benötigten Mengen an Kohlenhydraten in Form von Stärke zukommen lassen, sondern in Form von Limonaden, Keksen, Schokolade.
(Stärke: amidon, sucres lents??)
VGP
amidon (chemie) / fécule (cuisine)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Cela me semblait curieux au départ. Merci de m'avoir confrimé dans le choix. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3amidon
Elisabeth Ghysels
5 +3amidon (chemie) / fécule (cuisine)
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amidon (chemie) / fécule (cuisine)


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Cela me semblait curieux au départ. Merci de m'avoir confrimé dans le choix. VG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1
6 mins

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
19 mins
  -> Merci à toutes deux :)

agree  flockart: c'est bien l'aspect chimique qui me semble convenir
23 mins
  -> Oui, mais il vaut toujours mieux être complet.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amidon


Explanation:
Groeten,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.bauernverband.ch/de/markt_preise_statistik/ernaeh...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1
4 mins

agree  ellitrad
6 mins

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
17 mins