KudoZ home » German to French » Medical

Marknägel

French translation: clou d'ostéosynthèse intramédullaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marknägel
French translation:clou d'ostéosynthèse intramédullaire
Entered by: flockart

07:01 Jan 15, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Marknägel
Il s'agit de pièces utilisées en chirurgie.
flockart
clou d'ostéosynthèse intramédullaire
Explanation:
Dictionnaire médical UNSELD
Selected response from:

Natacha DUPORT
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous les trois pour vos avis et votre aide précieuse.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1clous intramédullaires
Elisabeth Ghysels
4clou d'ostéosynthèse intramédullaire
Natacha DUPORT


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clous intramédullaires


Explanation:
(broches sont un peu plus fins).

Compliments,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 07:22:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.anvar.fr/innovation/150/fonde/txt/forecreu.htm

http://www.iso.ch/iso/fr/stdsdevelopment/techprog/workprog/T...


    Reference: http://www.maitrise-orthop.com/corpusmaitri/interview/nvn_re...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
39 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clou d'ostéosynthèse intramédullaire


Explanation:
Dictionnaire médical UNSELD

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
Merci à tous les trois pour vos avis et votre aide précieuse.