KudoZ home » German to French » Medical

H-Platte

French translation: Plaque en H


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:H-Platte
French translation:Plaque en H
Entered by: Christelle Balustre

06:20 May 20, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: H-Platte
Offene Stabilisierung HWK 2/3 mit H-Platte
Christelle Balustre
Germany
Plaque en H ( = en forme de H)
Explanation:
www.ma.uni-heidelberg.de/inst/anae/studium/manual1/fortb21.htm


Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Je suis tombée en fin de compte sur le même site mais merci tout de même pour votre aide! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1Plaque en H ( = en forme de H)
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1Disque dur
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Disque dur


Explanation:
sans contexte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 06:31:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien s\'agit-il d\'orthopédie???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 06:50:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alors oublie le disque dur!

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Plaque en H ( = en forme de H)


Explanation:
www.ma.uni-heidelberg.de/inst/anae/studium/manual1/fortb21.htm




Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865
Grading comment
Je suis tombée en fin de compte sur le même site mais merci tout de même pour votre aide! :-)