KudoZ home » German to French » Medical

Einfügung

French translation: s.u.


10:26 Jan 14, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Einfügung
Dans la phrase suivante svp : "Alle Gürtel sind mit elastischen Einfügungen ausgestattet, um die Gürtel immer in Ordnung für beste Bewegungsfreiheit und höchsten Komfort zu behalten"
Sandrine Pithon
French translation:s.u.
Explanation:
"...tous les sangles/ceintures avec parties élastiques/stretch ...."

ein weiterer Vorschlag

Site:
Welcome to Adobe GoLive 4

"... et vérifier le bloquage de sécurité en position d ... Vérifier que la ceinture ne bloque pas la ... Fixer les sangles en faisant passer la partie élastique dans la ... "

www.spencer.it/Posteraid/File Davis/ Pagina_corpo_fra.html - 20k
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2insertion ou passage élastiqueMichael Hesselnberg
4s.u.
Acarte
4éléments élastiquesDundF


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insertion ou passage élastique


Explanation:
*

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moilug
19 mins

agree  Y-Fi
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
éléments élastiques


Explanation:
.

DundF
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 13

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
"...tous les sangles/ceintures avec parties élastiques/stretch ...."

ein weiterer Vorschlag

Site:
Welcome to Adobe GoLive 4

"... et vérifier le bloquage de sécurité en position d ... Vérifier que la ceinture ne bloque pas la ... Fixer les sangles en faisant passer la partie élastique dans la ... "

www.spencer.it/Posteraid/File Davis/ Pagina_corpo_fra.html - 20k

Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2010
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!