KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

Fließschnupfen

French translation: rhinite vasomotrice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fließschnupfen
French translation:rhinite vasomotrice
Entered by: S.C.

20:01 Feb 17, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Fließschnupfen
De quel type de rhume s'agit-il ? J'imagine qu'il y a des écoulements (nasals), mais existe-til un terme médical spécifique ? D'avance, merci.
S.C.
France
rhinite vasomotrice
Explanation:
http://www.esculape.com/fmc2/rhinitchronic.html

Otriven® - Pflichttexte - [ Translate this page ]Schnupfen, anfallsw. auftretendem Fließschnupfen (Rhinitis vasomotorica), allerg. Schnupfen (Rhinitis allergica). Z. Erleichterung d. Sekretabflusses b. ...
www.otriven.de/pflichttexte.html
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
D'accord. Merci pour toutes ces précisions !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rhinite vasomotriceDr Sue Levy
1note sur ce terme
lorette


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fließschnupfen
rhinite vasomotrice


Explanation:
http://www.esculape.com/fmc2/rhinitchronic.html

Otriven® - Pflichttexte - [ Translate this page ]Schnupfen, anfallsw. auftretendem Fließschnupfen (Rhinitis vasomotorica), allerg. Schnupfen (Rhinitis allergica). Z. Erleichterung d. Sekretabflusses b. ...
www.otriven.de/pflichttexte.html


Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
D'accord. Merci pour toutes ces précisions !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
10 hrs
  -> merci Michael :-)

agree  lorette
19 hrs
  -> merci Lorette :-)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Fließschnupfen
note sur ce terme


Explanation:
French RV, rhinite vasomotrice, rhinite spasmodique.

Traductions possibles : rhinite vasomotrice, rhinite sèche.

Fließschnupfen (Rhinitis vasomotorica), allergischem Schnupfen. Zur Erleichterung des...zwischen 2 und 6 Jahren, anfallsweise auftretendem
http://www.vitanet.de/lexikon/fliessschnupfen/

Rhinitis vasomotorica - Flexicon - [ Traduire cette page ]Die Rhinitis vasomotorica ist eine Nasenschleimhautentzündung, die auf einer ... Üblicherweise geht die Rhinitis vasomotorica nicht mit einer Infiltration ...
flexicon.doccheck.com/Rhinitis_vasomotorica - 28k

Biotop terminologie médicale, lexique médical, dictionnaire ...Une forme particulière : la rhinite vasomotrice ou rhinite sèche, qui ne présente pas d'écoulement nasal, mais une obstruction parfois importante et gênante ...
georges.dolisi.free.fr/Terminologie/ R/terminologie__medicale_rhino.htm - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires


lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92