KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

HF

French translation: fréquence cardiaque (battement)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:HF = Herzfrequenz (Pulsschlag)
French translation:fréquence cardiaque (battement)
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

07:34 Sep 1, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Action en responsabilité
German term or phrase: HF
Contexte : Abbréviation dans un rapport médical :
Allgemeinzustand :
X unauffälig HF : /min
D'avance merci !
Nathalie
NSTRAD
France
fréquence cardiaque (battement)
Explanation:
HF = Herzfrequenz (oder auch Pulsschlag)
Pulsschlag = battement
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7fréquence cardiaqueStephanie Huss
4 +2fréquence cardiaque (battement)
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fréquence cardiaque


Explanation:
Herzfrequenz

Stephanie Huss
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy
8 mins

agree  ni-cole
13 mins

agree  giselavigy
1 hr

agree  Y-Fi
1 hr

agree  Lingua Danica
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Karina Peterson
4 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fréquence cardiaque (battement)


Explanation:
HF = Herzfrequenz (oder auch Pulsschlag)
Pulsschlag = battement


Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  Dr. Karina Peterson
4 hrs
  -> Merci