KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

Hüftendoprothetik

French translation: prothèse totale de hanche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hüftendoprothetik
French translation:prothèse totale de hanche
Entered by: xxxLucile Miche

20:27 Sep 3, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / technique médicale
German term or phrase: Hüftendoprothetik
Das Ansteckgerät findet seine Anwendung bei der minimal invasiven Hüftendoprothetik mit anteriorem Zugang
xxxLucile Miche
prothèse totale de hanche
Explanation:
http://www.stephenmurphy.org/hip/hminimally/der Orthopde 2006...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-09-04 09:04:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

site anglais / allemand.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-09-04 09:04:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.implantcast.info/huftendoprothetik-2.html
Selected response from:

Stephanie Huss
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prothèse totale de hancheStephanie Huss
4endoprothétique de la hancheAnne Wegesin


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endoprothétique de la hanche


Explanation:
Voici un lien éventuellement interessant :
Planification endoprothétique de la hanche et du. genoux. ⇒ Détermination du centre de rotation et de la rotation du. pelvis, médialisation/latéralisation ...
www.achats-publics.fr/Pages-HTML/MEDICAL/Dm/Radiologie/Icon... -

Anne Wegesin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prothèse totale de hanche


Explanation:
http://www.stephenmurphy.org/hip/hminimally/der Orthopde 2006...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-09-04 09:04:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

site anglais / allemand.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-09-04 09:04:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.implantcast.info/huftendoprothetik-2.html

Stephanie Huss
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61