KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

Zirkumduktion

French translation: circumduction


09:42 Feb 9, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Neurologie
German term or phrase: Zirkumduktion
Contexte : consultation d'une patiente ayant suivi une longué rééducation neurologique :
"Sie beschreiben...eine leicht rückläufige Entwicklung der Gehgeschwindigkeit bei verstärkter Zirkumduktion und Steifigkeit im Bereich der linken unteren Extremität"
D'avance merci pour votre aide !
Nathalie
NSTRAD
France
French translation:circumduction
Explanation:
selon Unseld Medizinisches Wörterbuch
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fauchageDr Sue Levy
2 +1circumduction
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circumduction


Explanation:
selon Unseld Medizinisches Wörterbuch

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
Nathalie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jean pierre belliard: ok
27 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fauchage


Explanation:
un peu plus fréquent que "circumduction" il me semble.

voir démarche spastique, pyramidale.

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 168