KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

resp.

French translation: respectivement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:resp.
French translation:respectivement
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

14:07 Mar 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: resp.
abbréviation

Dans la phrase suivantes svp : "Sie erhalten dann 75 resp. 150 Probiertuben und 15 resp. 30 wertvolle Nackenkissen"

Merci !!!
Sandrine Pithon
respectivement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4respectivement
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +1resp.xxxOanaK
3 +1respectivementKatleen Burm


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
respectivement


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
33 mins

agree  Giselle Chaumien: steht für bzw.
35 mins
  -> Merci Mesdames:)

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 hrs

agree  jemo
13 hrs
  -> Gesammelten Dank:)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
respectivement


Explanation:
resp. = respektive (cfr. dictionnaire)

Katleen Burm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
31 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resp.


Explanation:
"resp." > respektive > respectivement. Man kann es, denke ich, auch in der Übersetzung abgekürzt verwenden.

xxxOanaK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
24 mins
  -> Dankeschön.