KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

Hübe

French translation: s.u.


14:10 Mar 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Hübe
Dans la phrase suivantes svp : "Beim Erstgebrauch ist es möglich, dass die ersten Hübe nur die Creme
hervorbringe"

Merci !!!
Sandrine Pithon
French translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Lors de la première utilisation,( en appuyant sur le tube), il est possible que la crème seule sorte.
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.
Acarte
5sous l'effet des premières poussées
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sous l'effet des premières poussées


Explanation:
bon courage !

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
Lors de la première utilisation,( en appuyant sur le tube), il est possible que la crème seule sorte.

Acarte
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins
  -> merci Geneviève

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs
  -> merci Claire