KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

platzieren

French translation: placer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:platzieren
French translation:placer
Entered by: Isabel Hohneck

14:17 Mar 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: platzieren
Dans la phrase suivantes svp : "Platzieren Sie die Sonnenschutz-Sticks gleich dazu"

Merci !!!
Sandrine Pithon
placer
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4placer
Isabel Hohneck
3mettez
jemo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
placer


Explanation:
-

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie César: oui, mais installer pourrait éventuellement convenir
4 mins

agree  Giselle Chaumien: D'accord avec Isabel, mais pas avec Sylvie. "Installer" me semble un peu exagéré pour des "sticks" !
15 mins

agree  Acarte: installer, pour la vente
24 mins

agree  jemo: placeZ
13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mettez


Explanation:
tout dépend de la précision recherchée...

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84