KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

Nervenstämme

French translation: troncs nerveux


08:48 Feb 15, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Nervenstämme
Es breitet sich im periduralraum aus, betäubt die dort verlaufenden, schmerleitenden Nervenstämme un blockiert somit die Schmerzempfindung im Operationsgebiet.
French translation:troncs nerveux
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4troncs nerveux
Cécile Kellermayr
3 +4troncs nerveux
Sigrid Pichler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nervenstämme
troncs nerveux


Explanation:
...


    www.chups.jussieu.fr/polys/ neuro/pathoneuro/POLY.Chp.2.2.2.html
Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde: und nochmal...
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Vous êtes trop gentilles, ce monsieur fait traduire tte sa phrase
10 mins

agree  Acarte
3 hrs

agree  verbis
1 day5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nervenstämme
troncs nerveux


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-15 08:51:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tronc nerveux:
Structure anatomique rassemblant de multiples fibres nerveuses.

http://www.colisciences.net/parcours.php?name=Glossaire&op=c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2005-02-21 08:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lieber anonymer Asker, könnten sie bitte begründen, warum Sie die Antwort abgelehnt haben?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-02-21 08:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..und uns verraten, welche Benennung Sie als die \"richtige\" Entsprechung ansehen? Danke schon einmal - ich warte gespannt.

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
5 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Vous êtes trop gentilles, ce monsieur fait traduire tte sa phrase
11 mins
  -> ah oui, c'est vrai... :-( ...c'est peut-être une dame?

agree  Acarte
3 hrs

agree  verbis
1 day5 hrs
The asker has declined this answer