KudoZ home » German to French » Metrology

In-Prozeß-Qualitätssicherung

French translation: assurance qualité en cours de fabrication


20:25 Oct 31, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
German term or phrase: In-Prozeß-Qualitätssicherung
Das XXXXXXX ist ein berührungsloses kapazitives Wegmesssystem, das für den industriellen Einsatz in Produktionsanlagen und zum Messen und Prüfen in der In-Prozeß-Qualitätssicherung konzipiert.

Comment rendre ca élégamment ?

Merci d'avance

Metin
Metin Albayrak
Turkey
French translation:assurance qualité en cours de fabrication
Explanation:
Voir GDT, entrée "in process", puis "in process inspection", "in process testing".
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1assurance qualité en cours de fabricationSchtroumpf
3assurance qualité de la chaîne processuelleMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assurance qualité de la chaîne processuelle


Explanation:
p.ex.

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assurance qualité en cours de fabrication


Explanation:
Voir GDT, entrée "in process", puis "in process inspection", "in process testing".

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
750 days
  -> Meinen späten Dank :-)