KudoZ home » German to French » Other

abgedrehte Dichtfläche

French translation: Surface étanche fixée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abgedrehte Dichtfläche
French translation:Surface étanche fixée
Entered by: Marianne PUREN

07:49 May 17, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other / robinetterie
German term or phrase: abgedrehte Dichtfläche
Es handelt sich um die Beschreibung eines Anschlussflansches: abgedrehte Dichtfläche mit Übergangsstück.
Vielen Dank für Lösungsvorschläge.
Samirah
Surface étanche fixée
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marianne PUREN
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3surface étanche ferméeManuela De Andrade
3face usinée au tour
tLcnet
3Surface étanche fixéeMarianne PUREN


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abgedrehte Dichtfläche
Surface étanche fixée


Explanation:
-

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abgedrehte Dichtfl�che
face usinée au tour


Explanation:
avec raccord conique
réf: Ernst

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abgedrehte Dichtfläche
surface étanche fermée


Explanation:
*

Manuela De Andrade
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese