KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Chemikalien-Altstoffverordnung

French translation: règlement sur les substances (chimiques) existantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Chemikalien-Altstoffverordnung
French translation:règlement sur les substances (chimiques) existantes
Entered by: xxxblue bird

10:24 Feb 15, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Chemikalien-Altstoffverordnung
Il s'agit d'une disposition relative à la protection de l'environnement. Merci!!
xxxblue bird
règlement sur les substances (chimiques) existantes
Explanation:
Der Titel der EU-Verordnung sagt im Französischen nichts darüber aus, dass es sich um Chemikalien handelt. Siehe beide Links.
Selected response from:

xxxTradesca
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1règlement sur les substances (chimiques) existantesxxxTradesca
4Ordonnance relative aux déchets chimiques recyclable
Maya Jurt
3Décret sur les rejets/substances chimiques recyclables
PH Translations


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ordonnance relative aux déchets chimiques recyclable


Explanation:
Altstoffe: déchets recyclable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-02-15 10:48:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recyclables...

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
règlement sur les substances (chimiques) existantes


Explanation:
Der Titel der EU-Verordnung sagt im Französischen nichts darüber aus, dass es sich um Chemikalien handelt. Siehe beide Links.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/de/oj/dat/2001/l_345/l_3452...
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/fr/oj/dat/2001/l_345/l_3452...
xxxTradesca
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FredP: Oui, plutôt. Sur la notion de "Altstoff" >> Cf. http://www.eionet.eu.int/gemet/concept?cp=2536&langcode=de et http://www.eionet.eu.int/gemet/concept?cp=3047&langcode=de
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Décret sur les rejets/substances chimiques recyclables


Explanation:
Autre proposition...

PH Translations
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 10