KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Anzahl Bestellungen

French translation: nombre exact de (vos) commandes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anzahl Bestellungen
French translation:nombre exact de (vos) commandes
Entered by: V. H.

15:52 Aug 1, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Anzahl Bestellungen
"Wir bitten Sie, uns die Anzahl Bestellungen für die einzelnen Produkte bis zum 10. September 2006 per Post oder E-mail zu retournieren."

D'avance merci
V. H.
chiffre exact de vos commandes
Explanation:
c'est ce qu'ils veulent savoir...
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4chiffre exact de vos commandes
Geneviève von Levetzow
4nombre de commandes
Jutta Deichselberger
4nombre de commandes/objets commandésMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nombre de commandes/objets commandés


Explanation:
*

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 955

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nombre de commandes


Explanation:
-

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 152

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chiffre exact de vos commandes


Explanation:
c'est ce qu'ils veulent savoir...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
5 mins

agree  lorette
8 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Na klar, so ist's viel schöner!
11 mins
  -> Merci, Mesdames:)

agree  TKoester
14 hrs
  -> également:)