KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Wertungslauf

French translation: tour de jeu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wertungslauf
French translation:tour de jeu
Entered by: Marcel F

03:47 Aug 6, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Other / Games
German term or phrase: Wertungslauf
Nach dem Ende eines Wertungslaufs wird der Punktestand, der Spielername sowie das Land des jeweiligen Teilnehmers im Highscore gespeichert.
Marcel F
tour de jeu
Explanation:
Ich denke, dass "tour de jeu" ein wenig präziser ist als "jeu" allein. Guck mal, ob das passt.
Selected response from:

Gabi François
Germany
Grading comment
'jeu' und 'tour de jeu' passen beide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tour de jeu
Gabi François
3jeuMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jeu


Explanation:
tout simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2006-08-06 05:16:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

parcours de validation nombreuses occurences sur Google

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 955

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tour de jeu


Explanation:
Ich denke, dass "tour de jeu" ein wenig präziser ist als "jeu" allein. Guck mal, ob das passt.

Gabi François
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
'jeu' und 'tour de jeu' passen beide