KudoZ home » German to French » Other

in Art und Leistung

French translation: son type et sa puissance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in Art und Leistung
French translation:son type et sa puissance
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

09:52 Sep 6, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: in Art und Leistung
"Ist die Montage einer Bodenheizung erforderlich, so ist diese in Art und Leistung gemäss Leistungsbeschrieb einzubauen."
Quelle est l'expression consacrée en français pour "in Art und Leistung"?
Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Francoise Perigaut
Germany
son type et sa puissance
Explanation:
Ce n'est pas une expression consacrée:)
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1son type et sa puissance
Geneviève von Levetzow
3dans les règles de l'artLudovic Giusti


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans les règles de l'art


Explanation:
celle ci me parait convenir..

Ludovic Giusti
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: ce n'est pas le sens
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
son type et sa puissance


Explanation:
Ce n'est pas une expression consacrée:)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
1 hr