KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Sport- und Freizeiteinrichtungen

French translation: infrastructures sportives et de loisirs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sport- und Freizeiteinrichtungen
French translation:infrastructures sportives et de loisirs
Entered by: Francoise Perigaut

18:31 Mar 5, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Sport- und Freizeiteinrichtungen
die Schaffung von Sport- und Freizeiteinrichtungen
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
infrastructures sportives et de loisirs
Explanation:
Pas très joli, mais c'est vraiment une expression courante.
Selected response from:

Francoise Perigaut
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3infrastructures sportives et de loisirsFrancoise Perigaut
3 +1des équipements de sport et de loisir
3 in 1


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
infrastructures sportives et de loisirs


Explanation:
Pas très joli, mais c'est vraiment une expression courante.

Francoise Perigaut
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
54 mins

agree  Yves Georges
2 hrs

agree  def
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
des équipements de sport et de loisir


Explanation:
eine andere Möglichkeit

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Ob Einrichtungen wirklich mit équipements übersetzt werden kann???
13 mins
  -> équipement <=> équipements

agree  sercominter
19 hrs