KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Auslandserfahrung

French translation: expérience(s) à l'étranger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auslandserfahrung
French translation:expérience(s) à l'étranger
Entered by: 3 in 1

11:38 Mar 7, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Auslandserfahrung
als Anforderung an Bewerber für eine Stelle
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
expérience(s) à l'étranger
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 12:16:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Du könntest dir Lebensläufe auf den verschiedenen
Jobsites (monster.fr, jobpilot.fr, manpower.fr, manpower.fr,
kellyservices.fr usw.) ansehen bzw. die Formulare,
um selbst einen CV zu erstellen.
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
Dankeschön !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2expérience(s) à l'étranger
3 in 1
4 +1Séjours à l'étrangerFrancoise Perigaut


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expérience(s) à l'étranger


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 12:16:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Du könntest dir Lebensläufe auf den verschiedenen
Jobsites (monster.fr, jobpilot.fr, manpower.fr, manpower.fr,
kellyservices.fr usw.) ansehen bzw. die Formulare,
um selbst einen CV zu erstellen.

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Dankeschön !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francoise Perigaut
6 hrs

agree  Gesine Agapie
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Séjours à l'étranger


Explanation:
C'est une autre solution. Cela englobe les séjours linguistiques, professionnels, etc.

Francoise Perigaut
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  3 in 1
1 hr