KudoZ home » German to French » Other

phrase

French translation: le vent en poupe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufwind
French translation:le vent en poupe
Entered by: giselavigy

06:51 Oct 26, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
German term or phrase: phrase
"Er sieht die Branche weiter im Aufwind" Il s'agit d'un courrier relative à l'ouverture d'un nouveau hall de fabrication. Merci!
xxxblue bird
le secteur a (aura) le vent en poupe
Explanation:
connaîtra une forte expansion, ne pourra que se développer ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-26 06:58:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

progression
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1le secteur a (aura) le vent en poupe
giselavigy
2une évolution très positive
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
une évolution très positive


Explanation:
pour im Aufwind

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le secteur a (aura) le vent en poupe


Explanation:
connaîtra une forte expansion, ne pourra que se développer ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-10-26 06:58:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

progression

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 534
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Heinrich: Joli !
29 mins
  -> merci Artur et une bonne journée à Bruxelles