KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Interesse hervorrufen

French translation: susciter de l'intérêt


14:50 Mar 10, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Interesse hervorrufen
susciter de l'intérêt ???
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
French translation:susciter de l'intérêt
Explanation:
... würde ich auch sagen.
Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2susciter de l'intérêtSerge L
4 +1éveiller intérêt
Mats Wiman
4susciter des intérêtsMarie Garcin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
éveiller intérêt


Explanation:
susciter intérêt,
provoquer intérêt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 15:31:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

éveiller de l\'intérêt


    Norstedts Skribent+fra-sve-fra+deu-sve-deu+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: éveiller de l'intérêt
14 mins
  -> Excusez! Il me manque la sensibilité à l'article partitif. Merci beaucoup!

neutral  Serge L: il manque l'article
16 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
susciter de l'intérêt


Explanation:
... würde ich auch sagen.
Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin KREMENDAHL: Parfait
24 mins
  -> Je rougis ;-)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
susciter des intérêts


Explanation:
il me semble, mais je ne dispose pas du contexte, que cette traduction pourrait correspondre à votre demande

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 5