KudoZ home » German to French » Other

für mich allein

French translation: pour moi seul


14:52 Mar 10, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: für mich allein
Im Büro habe ich einen Computer für mich allein.
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
French translation:pour moi seul
Explanation:
bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Passt in meinem Zusammenhang am besten. Vielen Dank !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Au bureau, j'ai mon propre ordinateur.Karin KREMENDAHL
4 +1à moi (seul)
Mats Wiman
4L'ordinateur n'existe que pour mon utilisation.Evan Zelezny
4dont j'ai l'usage exclusifMarie Garcin
4pour moi seulSerge L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à moi (seul)


Explanation:
J'ai un ordinateur à moi


    Norstedts Skribent+fra-sve-fra+deu-sve-deu+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour moi seul


Explanation:
bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Passt in meinem Zusammenhang am besten. Vielen Dank !!!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Au bureau, j'ai mon propre ordinateur.


Explanation:
*

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge L: Eh oui, il suffisait d'y penser :-)
43 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dont j'ai l'usage exclusif


Explanation:
cela précise que la personne est bien la seule à se servir de l'appareil

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 5

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'ordinateur n'existe que pour mon utilisation.


Explanation:
A little strong but gets the message across.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 20:35:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entschuldigung, ich habe es auf English geschrieben!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 20:36:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, je l\'ai ecrit en anglais!

Evan Zelezny
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish