KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Gurtnelle

French translation: Gurtnelle


13:09 Nov 2, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Gurtnelle
Voici la phrase :

"Jüngster Auftrag war die Sprengung bei ***Gurtnellen*** entlang der Gotthard-Autobahn"

Merci d'avance pour vos propositions.
Marianne PUREN
French translation:Gurtnelle
Explanation:
ville en Suisse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-02 13:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon plutot: Gurtnellen
Selected response from:

Jonathan MacKerron
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1GurtnellenChristine Schmit
3 +1Gurtnelle
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gurtnelle


Explanation:
ville en Suisse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-02 13:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon plutot: Gurtnellen

Jonathan MacKerron
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
32 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gurtnellen


Explanation:
C'est une commune en Suisse.


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gurtnellen
Christine Schmit
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in LetzeburgeschLetzeburgesch
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
30 mins