KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Signalobjekte

French translation: repérés par une signalisation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Signalobjekte
French translation:repérés par une signalisation
Entered by: Marie Garcin

20:54 Mar 12, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Signalobjekte
alle Ankerpunkte sind durch gekennzeichnet
ctd
repérés par une signalisation
Explanation:
Cela me semble correspondre à votre texte
Selected response from:

Marie Garcin
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1signalisationsLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4repérés par une signalisationMarie Garcin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signalisations


Explanation:
Quel est le domaine de votre traduction (transport, internet, urbanisation?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 21:35:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je viens de penser aussi à \'panneaux\' , s\'il s\'agit de direction p.expl.

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLilla: meme mieux panneaux de signalisation!
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repérés par une signalisation


Explanation:
Cela me semble correspondre à votre texte

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 5