KudoZ home » German to French » Other

übersichtlich

French translation: pas très clair, plutôt confus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nicht sehr übersichtlich
French translation:pas très clair, plutôt confus
Entered by: 3 in 1

08:56 Mar 13, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: übersichtlich
Ihre Präsentation ist nicht sehr übersichtlich gestaltet.
3 in 1
clair, intelligible
Explanation:
Votre présentation n'est pas très intelligible
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clair, intelligible
Mats Wiman
4 +1plutôt confuse
Yves Georges


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clair, intelligible


Explanation:
Votre présentation n'est pas très intelligible

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges: oui, claire (présentation est féminin)
18 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plutôt confuse


Explanation:
pour "nicht sehr übersichtlich".

c'est le même sens, mais évite la négation

Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1852

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: C'est une très bonne solution qui rend très bien l'expression allemande.
54 mins

neutral  schmurr: ce n'est pas un peu impoli?
2 hrs