KudoZ home » German to French » Other

denkmalgerecht

French translation: suivant les directives des Monuments Allemands


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:denkmalgerecht
French translation:suivant les directives des Monuments Allemands
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

09:47 Mar 13, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: denkmalgerecht
in diesem Rahmen wurden einersaits 6 gartenstädtiche Arbeitersiedlungen als Musterbeispiele des sozialen Wohnungsbaus am Anfang des 20. Jahrhunderts denkmalgerecht modernisiert
ctd
suivant les directives des Monuments Allemands
Explanation:
en France, on parle des "Monuments de France".
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1suivant les directives des Monuments AllemandsKarin KREMENDAHL
4conforme à, en accord avec ...
3 in 1
4on pourrait également parler des lois sur la protection du patrimoine
Olivier Liardon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suivant les directives des Monuments Allemands


Explanation:
en France, on parle des "Monuments de France".

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on pourrait également parler des lois sur la protection du patrimoine


Explanation:
ou encore des directives ou loi sur la proctectin des monuments histroriques

Olivier Liardon
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 31

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conforme à, en accord avec ...


Explanation:
+ propositions ci-dessus.

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196