KudoZ home » German to French » Other

zurückgreifen

French translation: X pouvait faire appel à ses conaissances en Y


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zurückgreifen
French translation:X pouvait faire appel à ses conaissances en Y
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

11:06 Mar 20, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: zurückgreifen
X konnte auf seine Kenntnisse im Bereich Y zurückgreifen.

faire appel à ?
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
X pouvait faire appel à ses conaissances en Y
Explanation:
Ja, genau

Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
Dankeschön Ihnen beiden !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3X pouvait faire appel à ses conaissances en YKarin KREMENDAHL
4 +2X pouvait s'appuyer sur ses connaissances dans le domaine Y
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
X pouvait faire appel à ses conaissances en Y


Explanation:
Ja, genau



Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Dankeschön Ihnen beiden !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  Yves Georges
15 mins

agree  Manuela Schilling
16 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
X pouvait s'appuyer sur ses connaissances dans le domaine Y


Explanation:
Une autre possibilité...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges
12 mins
  -> Merci et bonjour, Yves

agree  Manuela Schilling
14 mins
  -> Merci...