KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Unsere Aufgabe bestand darin, zu...

French translation: Notre tâche était de diriger les interessés vers ...


15:51 Mar 25, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Unsere Aufgabe bestand darin, zu...
Unsere Aufgabe bestand darin, Interessenten an den richtigen Ansprechpartner weiterzuleiten.

Auch eine gute Idee für weiterleiten (im Sinne von weiterverweisen)wäre sehr hilfreich.
Danke im voraus!
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
French translation:Notre tâche était de diriger les interessés vers ...
Explanation:



HTH
Selected response from:

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Haargenau, was ich suchte... Dankeschön!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Nous étions chargés/responsables de
3 in 1
4 +1Notre tâche était de diriger les interessés vers ...Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4 +1Notre tache etait de...
Codrut Tudor


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notre tache etait de...


Explanation:
Desole, les accents ne sont pas disponibles. weiterleiten=mettre en contact

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
23 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notre tâche était de diriger les interessés vers ...


Explanation:



HTH

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Haargenau, was ich suchte... Dankeschön!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nous étions chargés/responsables de


Explanation:
weiterleiten:
mettre en contact avec l'interlocuteur concerné
indiquer la personne concernée

evtl. auch notre tâche consistait à

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 mins

agree  Eva Blanar
2 hrs