KudoZ home » German to French » Other

aufnehmen

French translation: mentionner, citer, inclure, lister


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufnehmen (i.S.v. auflisten)
French translation:mentionner, citer, inclure, lister
Entered by: 3 in 1

09:22 Mar 27, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: aufnehmen
Aus Gründen der Vertraulichkeit ist es mir leider nicht möglich, alle von mir angefertigten Übersetzungen in meinen Bericht aufzunehmen.
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
mentionner, citer, inclure
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 09:30:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indiquer, joindre les références de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 09:55:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lister
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
Habe mich für inclure entschieden. Dankeschön, Martina !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mentionner, citer, inclure
3 in 1
4 +1inserer
Codrut Tudor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mentionner, citer, inclure


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 09:30:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

indiquer, joindre les références de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 09:55:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lister

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Habe mich für inclure entschieden. Dankeschön, Martina !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
4 mins

agree  Guereau: Aussi "répertorier"
6 mins

agree  schmurr: "inclure" est le plus proche
7 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: "mentionner" finde ich am besten.
16 mins

agree  sercominter
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inserer


Explanation:
Akzent ueber die erste "e"

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 mins