KudoZ home » German to French » Other

streifen

French translation: aborder rapidement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:streifen (Themengebiet)
French translation:aborder rapidement
Entered by: 3 in 1

11:44 Mar 27, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: streifen
Diese Thema wurde zwar gestreift, aber nicht vertieft.
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
effleuré
Explanation:
sujet effleuré/à peine touché/abordé rapidement/mentionné en passant, mais pas approfondi.
Selected response from:

3 in 1
Grading comment
Abordé rapidement war eine sehr gute Lösung. Nochmals Dankeschön!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4effleuré
3 in 1
4 +3effleurer
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
effleuré


Explanation:
sujet effleuré/à peine touché/abordé rapidement/mentionné en passant, mais pas approfondi.

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Abordé rapidement war eine sehr gute Lösung. Nochmals Dankeschön!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
0 min

agree  schmurr
33 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
58 mins

agree  Jean-François Pineau
1 day5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
effleurer


Explanation:
ou
toucher

Ce sujet fut sans doute effleuré, mais ne fut pas approfondi.


    Norstedts Skribent fra+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
56 mins

agree  Yves Georges: oui, meilleure concordance des temps
2 hrs

agree  3 in 1: meilleur choix des temps s'il s'agit d'une réunion qui eut lieu au 19e siècle ;-)
1 day1 hr