KudoZ home » German to French » Other

führt zu verschiedenen Haarschäden

French translation: s.u.


15:41 Feb 8, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: führt zu verschiedenen Haarschäden
Bonjour,
"Sonnenlicht führt zu verschiedenen Haarschäden, deren Ausprägung insbesondere von der Sonnenlichtintensität (Jahres- und Tageszeit) abhängt."

Merci
V. H.
French translation:s.u.
Explanation:
le soleil endommage les cheveux de différentes façons ....

Une suggestion...
Bonne journée !
Selected response from:

Anne Wegesin
Grading comment
Merci Bcp

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3s.u.Anne Wegesin
3entraîne différents (/de multiples) dommages sur les cheveux
MBCatherine


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s.u.


Explanation:
le soleil endommage les cheveux de différentes façons ....

Une suggestion...
Bonne journée !

Anne Wegesin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Merci Bcp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Séverine Harbeck
12 mins

agree  VJC: ou "abîme les cheveux', "fait du tort aux cheveux", "a plus d'une façon de faire du tort aux cheveux"...
28 mins

agree  Philippe ROUSSEAU
29 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entraîne différents (/de multiples) dommages sur les cheveux


Explanation:
entraîne / provoque / crée

MBCatherine
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench