KudoZ home » German to French » Other

voir phrase SVP

French translation: Quelle ne fut pas notre surprise


14:36 Feb 12, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
German term or phrase: voir phrase SVP
"Nicht schlecht gestaunt haben wir Bistrogänger, ob dem originellen „Zmittag“, den sich X, Y und Z zwischen Weihnachten und Neujahr gönnten: ein Fondue."

Jounral interne d'une société.

Tournure Nicht schlecht gestaunt haben wir, ob..."
D'avance MERCI !
V. H.
French translation:Quelle ne fut pas notre surprise
Explanation:
une autre idée
Selected response from:

ni-cole
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Quelle ne fut pas notre surpriseni-cole
3 +1ils se sont étonnés de
Regina Eichstaedter
3nous n'étions pas mal surpris de ...
Herbie


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ils se sont étonnés de


Explanation:
c'est tout!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-02-12 14:56:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ici: Nous nous sommes étonnés...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ante Simunovic
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nous n'étions pas mal surpris de ...


Explanation:
pour l'exprimer un peu plus proche

Herbie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quelle ne fut pas notre surprise


Explanation:
une autre idée


ni-cole
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
1 hr
  -> Merci!