KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Naturerlebnisbereich

French translation: Site / espace de découverte de la nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Naturerlebnisbereich
French translation:Site / espace de découverte de la nature
Entered by: virg

14:57 Mar 5, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Naturerlebnisbereich
"Beachvolleyball, Fußball, Radwege, Wanderungen auf den Ringkogel, Naturerlebnisbereich Hartberger Gmoos, Indoor-Kletterwand" il s'agit d'un camping. Je ne trouve pas le terme correspondant...Merci!
virg
Site / espace de découverte de la nature
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Site / espace de découverte de la nature
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3domaine naturel (éducatif)
cdh


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domaine naturel (éducatif)


Explanation:
siehe http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

cdh
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 38

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Site / espace de découverte de la nature


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Séverine Harbeck
2 mins

agree  giselavigy
42 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
45 mins