KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Warm-up

French translation: établir un climat de sympathie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Warm-up
French translation:établir un climat de sympathie
Entered by: Cosmonipolita

12:26 Mar 7, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Verkaufsstrategie
German term or phrase: Warm-up
Der Zweck des WARM-UP ist es, eine freundliche Beziehung zwischen Dir und dem Kunden aufzubauen. Denke daran, dass eine Freundschaftsbasis bei jedem zukünftigen Kontakt ausgebaut werden kann. Die Bildung von lang anhaltenden Freundschaften ist der SCHLÜSSEL zu unserem Geschäft.

C'est la phase consacrée à la "sympathisation" réciproque précédant le processus de vente. Est-ce que quelqu'un aurait une idée pour la traduction précise et simple.
Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
établir un climat de sympathie
Explanation:
est la traduction exacte de cette expression. je n'ai pas plus court pour l'instant.
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mise en confiance
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4établir un climat de sympathie
Cosmonipolita


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
établir un climat de sympathie


Explanation:
est la traduction exacte de cette expression. je n'ai pas plus court pour l'instant.

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mise en confiance


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1873 days