KudoZ home » German to French » Other

verwirklichen (ici)

French translation: réaliser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verwirklichen (ici)
French translation:réaliser
Entered by: virg

12:35 Mar 29, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: verwirklichen (ici)
"Gewinnen sie CHF 1 Mio und verwirklichen Sie Ihren Wohntraum" Merci de vos suggestions pour cette fin de phrase.
virg
réaliser
Explanation:
et réalisez la maison de vos rêves .......par exemple

Selected response from:

Anne Wegesin
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3réaliserAnne Wegesin
4donnez vie
Cosmonipolita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
réaliser


Explanation:
et réalisez la maison de vos rêves .......par exemple



Anne Wegesin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iela
1 min
  -> Merci !

agree  Giselle Chaumien
22 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Carole Donnay
26 mins
  -> Merci !

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donnez vie


Explanation:
à la maison de vos rêves

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83