KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Fügeverbindung

French translation: joint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fügeverbindung
French translation:joint
Entered by: xxxFGHI

12:30 Apr 10, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Fügeverbindung
Fügeverbindung für Lager, Buchsen, Wellen, Zylinder und ähnlichen Teilen. Schraubensicherung dichtet gleichzeitig ab und verhindert dadurch Korrosion.
xxxFGHI
joint
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4joint
Carola BAYLE
3(procédé d')assemblage / liaison
lorette


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(procédé d')assemblage / liaison


Explanation:
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=1992/15031

DE) AXIALSYMMETRISCHE FÜGEVERBINDUNG HOHER THERMISCHER BELASTBARKEIT
(EN) AXIALLY SYMMETRICAL JOINT WITH HIGH RESISTANCE TO THERMAL STRESS
(FR) ASSEMBLAGE AXISYMETRIQUE A FORTE CAPACITE DE CHARGE THERMIQUE

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/605126

[PDF] 2006 D a u e r b r e n n e r 25Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Fügeverbindung. WEICON LOCK. Assemblage de joints. WEICON LOCK. Spaltüberbrückung 0,20 mm. Jeu recommandé 0,20 mm. Neu: Schnell auch ohne Aktivator auf ...
www.karlernstag.ch/out_dc_upload/2006/25.pdf?PHPSESSID=1abb...

Fixations des emmanchements --> Fügeverbindungen
Site suivant :
http://www.heizmann.ch/_files/Kat221_Seite1_151.pdf

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 351

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint


Explanation:
tout simplement

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Merci