KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Mein Konto

French translation: mon compte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mein Konto
French translation:mon compte
Entered by: xxxjerryk

15:05 May 9, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Mein Konto
Das Benutzerkonto eines Kunden im Internet wo dieser Adressangaben, passwort etc. ändern kann
In english: my account
alex1965
mon compte
Explanation:
Check Yahoo France. This is the standard term.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 15:25:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the first response wasn\'t visible yet when I submitted this.
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mon comptexxxjerryk
4mon compte
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mon compte


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mon compte


Explanation:
Check Yahoo France. This is the standard term.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 15:25:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the first response wasn\'t visible yet when I submitted this.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 21