KudoZ home » German to French » Other

wir dürfen uns über die Zurückhaltung in manchen Nachbarnländern nicht beklagen

French translation: -


21:36 May 9, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: wir dürfen uns über die Zurückhaltung in manchen Nachbarnländern nicht beklagen
deutsche Geschichte
xxxoeil2biche
French translation:-
Explanation:
nous ne devons pas nous plaindre de la reserve de certains pays voisins
Selected response from:

TRADL
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2-
TRADL
4 +2nous n'avons pas le droit de nous plaindre de la réticence dans certains pays voisins
sercominter
4 +1nous ne devons pas nous plaindre de la retenue de certains pays voisins
fcl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
-


Explanation:
nous ne devons pas nous plaindre de la reserve de certains pays voisins

TRADL
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins

agree  Cathy Przybylski: arrêtez d'être trop gentil, c'est trop facile ce qu'elle est en train de faire. Oeil2Biche, allez vous vraiment demander aux membres de ProZ de traduire toutes les phrases de votre texte ?
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nous n'avons pas le droit de nous plaindre de la réticence dans certains pays voisins


Explanation:
Dürfen = avoir le droit de ...
Zurückhaltung = réticence, réserve

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins
  -> Merci

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nous ne devons pas nous plaindre de la retenue de certains pays voisins


Explanation:
Zurückhaltung = retenue.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 mins