KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Banküberweisung - Vorauszahlung

French translation: Virement bancaire, Paiement d'avance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Banküberweisung - Vorauszahlung
French translation:Virement bancaire, Paiement d'avance
Entered by: fcl

05:23 May 19, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Banküberweisung - Vorauszahlung
Möglichkeiten der Bezahlung
alex1965
Virement bancaire, Paiement d'avance
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prépaiement
Olivier Liardon
4Virement bancaire, Paiement d'avance
fcl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Virement bancaire, Paiement d'avance


Explanation:
HTH

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prépaiement


Explanation:
payer à l'avance, prépayer
pour l'autre terme je suis d'accord avec François

Olivier Liardon
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 31